Data Protection Statement

Home|Data Protection Statement

Information by the Contipark Group of Companies, Austria on the processing of personal data (Privacy Statement)

The following information is to provide you with an overview regarding the processing of your personal data by the organizations of the Contipark group of companies in Austria listed below, and your respective rights in this regard:

Contipark International Austria GmbH

Reichenhaller Straße 8
5020 Salzburg
Telefon: +43 (0)662-80990-0
E-Mail: office@contipark.at

You can reach our data protection officer at the above postal address or by e-mail sent to:

datenschutz@contipark.at

ÖPARK Garagen-GmbH

Tivoligasse 25/10
1120 Wien
Telefon: +43 (0)662-80990-0
E-Mail: office@contipark.at

You can reach our data protection officer at the above postal address or by e-mail sent to:

datenschutz@contipark.at

Optimus Parkhausverwaltungs-GmbH &Co KG

Tivoligasse 25/10
1120 Wien
Telefon: +43 (0)662-80990-0
E-Mail: office@contipark.at

You can reach our data protection officer at the above postal address or by e-mail sent to:

datenschutz@contipark.at

Arbeitsgemeinschaft Salzburger Parkgaragen Gesellschaft mbH – Contipark International Austria GmbH

Reichenhaller Straße 8
5020 Salzburg
Telefon: +43 (0)662-80990-0
E-Mail: office@contipark.at

You can reach our data protection officer at the above postal address or by e-mail sent to:

datenschutz@contipark.at

Servipark Austria GmbH

Reichenhaller Straße 8
5020 Salzburg
Telefon: +43 (0)662-80990-60
E-Mail: servipark@contipark.at

You can reach our data protection officer at the above postal address or by e-mail sent to:

datenschutz@contipark.at

A) General information applicable to processing

We process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (GDPR) and all other relevant laws, such as the Data Protection Act (DSG). Where necessary, we will obtain your prior consent.

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

“Processing” means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all processing of data.

The term “controller” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with other